Monthly Archives: March 2006

meme meme sharona!

Cloud of interests for pixieduskpixiedusk

103.5klite 3d 3d vis 99.5rt adrian grenier alamat amazing race andrew sultana animation architecture bioman booksale buffy cad calvin & hobbes candy magazine cardcaptor sakura chalk magazine chico & delamar chocnut clover chips coca cola beat game contest csi evanescence fairy fashion design femalenetwork.com fight club fita fiveman fort santiago freebies g-shock gatorade goodhousekeeping hale hellokitty.com holes html tutorial interior design intramuros ipod jose rizal high school juanito (my dog) karen kunawics lasagna luneta. madeleine l’engle makeup malabon mean girls metro magazine metro working mom metrohome magazine mythology class naruto national bookstore neil gaiman nokia cellphones oreo p.u.p peanut butter pink magazine powerbooks quiapo realliving. recto red bull sabrina the teenage witch san juan santiago syjuco memorial school sasuke seventeen sm cebu sm megamall sm north edsa smallville summitmedia.com survivor africa survivor all stars swatch textwist tinkerbell voltez 5 witch comics wrinkle in time
Get yours!

Created by lazy_nekolazy_neko

pero wala naman akong ipod.
wapak!
got this fr bench & coraline1!!!!

Advertisements

My LSS!!!!

Damn I Wish I Was Your Lover

That old dog has chained you up alright
Give you everything you need
To live inside a twisted cage
Sleep beside an empty rage
I had a dream I was your hero

Damn, I wish I was your lover
I’ll rock you till the daylight comes
Make sure you are smiling and warm
I am everything
Tonight I’ll be your mother I will
And I’ll do such things to ease your pain
Free your mind and you won’t feel ashamed,

This monkey can’t stand to see you black and blue
I give you something sweet each time you
Come inside my jungle book
What is it just too good
Don’t say you’ll stay
‘Cause then you go away

Chorus

Shucks, for me there is no other
You’re the only shoe that fits
I can’t imagine I’ll grow out of it
Damn I wish I was your lover

If I was your girl believe me
I’d turn on the Rolling Stones
We could groove along and feel much better
I could do it forever and ever
Give me an hour to kiss you
Walk through heaven’s door, I’m sure
We don’t need no doctor to feel much better
Let me in
Forever and ever and ever and ever…

I sat on the mountainside with peace of mind
And I lay by the ocean making love to her
with visions clear
Walked for days with no one near
And I return as chained and bound to you

arnold arre is love!

went to megamall to take a picture ov a wall that arnold arre created at the basement floor… but i forgot to bring my old school camera… how stupid can i get right? UGH! i really really really like to take a picture of that wall!

ill prolly go back on wednesday nge he he…. i will not stop till me get that on film!!!!!!

then i saw mango comics’ exhibit cum workshop…. i want to stay but i need to go … hayyyyy… how frustrating my day was…. and now im here in front of my peecee sweating like a pig cuz its hot!!!! huwahhhhhhhhhhhh…. i want some halo halo from chowking!!!!! or aling banang’s halo halo!!!!!!!!!!

a liter to someone

Dear Leng aka pixiedusk aka the girl who have an allergy in her right shoulder that looks like a friggin hicky only nobody kissed you so its an allergy…ewwww,

i hope your are still sane upon reading this… and you can be insane after.

why are you still in your room. you should go out and feel the sunshine in your face. you should experience life outside of that four corner prison cell. you should see the stars at night. you should see the love of your life at metropolis and feel giddy all over. you should meet your old boss and catch up on news about life [or your case lack ov it]. you should buy old ish of your fave teenvogue and salivate on the delicious guys and die of envy of the wafish mowdels. you should go to luneta and fly a kite or even boka boka…[gosh just fly something, even your old granny underwear]. you should go to that museum where you bugged your ex-boyfriend while he is painting this commissioned mural. you should go and check the dictionary if my spelling of commissioned is right. your should go to megamall and windowshop on the goods. plan the stuff that you are going to buy on your first salary. you should go and meet cherry and talk about the nudes that you both want to sketch. you should go to carren and ask about her sex life and who is she “doing” lately. you should go to ethel and be happy that she is now fat[ter] than you. you should go to antipolo and go to church and confess about the sins that you made against mankind but mostly to ethel for being happy that she is losyang. you should go to your old school and bash the teachers cuz they are old maids and then you should realized that you are becoming one too. you should go to your abuelo and borrow money and ran away while shouting happy aprils fools gramps. and go to your tita and tell her she sucks big time for spending all of your gramps pension money.

see there are lotsa things that you have to accomplish before starting that maxs gig. do it or you will forever have no time because you will be burried with your work.

truly-madly-deeply,
MEE

—-

dear MEE,

I DONT HAVE ANY MONEY.

hugz,
Leng aka pixiedusk aka the girl who have an allergy in her right shoulder that looks like a friggin hicky only nobody kissed you so its an allergy…ewwww.

—-

god im bored.

dire need

does any of you know an online tutorial of photoshop? i cnt connect to hp learning center cuz im using firefox and i think they only allow IE or Netscape users… UNFAIR but… if you do know a free one pls pretty pls tell me… thanks.